Series

MCQsQuestion.com has 80 Question/Answers about Topic Series

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 3, 10, 27, 4, 16, 64, 5, 25, 125

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 3, 10, 27, 4, 16, 64, 5, 25, 125
  • A.  4
  • B.  3
  • C.  10
  • D.  27
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 3, 2, 8, 9, 13, 22, 18, 32,23,42

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 3, 2, 8, 9, 13, 22, 18, 32,23,42
  • A.  13
  • B.  9
  • C.  22
  • D.  8
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 325, 259, 202, 160, 127, 105, 94

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 325, 259, 202, 160, 127, 105, 94
  • A.  127
  • B.  94
  • C.  202
  • D.  259
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 56, 72, 90, 110, 132, 150.

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 56, 72, 90, 110, 132, 150.
  • A.  90
  • B.  150
  • C.  110
  • D.  72
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 125, 126, 124, 127, 123, 129

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 125, 126, 124, 127, 123, 129
  • A.  129
  • B.  124
  • C.  126
  • D.  123
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 1,5,5,9,7, 11, 11, 15, 12, 17

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 1,5,5,9,7, 11, 11, 15, 12, 17
  • A.  11
  • B.  17
  • C.  12
  • D.  15
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 10, 14. 28, 32, 64, 68, 132

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 10, 14. 28, 32, 64, 68, 132
  • A.  64
  • B.  32
  • C.  28
  • D.  132
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 11, 5, 20, 12, 40, 26, 74, 54

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 11, 5, 20, 12, 40, 26, 74, 54
  • A.  40
  • B.  20
  • C.  5
  • D.  26
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 89, 78, 86, 80, 85, 82, 83

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 89, 78, 86, 80, 85, 82, 83
  • A.  82
  • B.  83
  • C.  78
  • D.  86
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 46080, 3840, 384 48, 24, 2, 1

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 46080, 3840, 384 48, 24, 2, 1
  • A.  48
  • B.  384
  • C.  2
  • D.  24
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 1,5,9,16,25,37,49

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 1,5,9,16,25,37,49
  • A.  9
  • B.  37
  • C.  16
  • D.  25
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 3,4, 10.,32, 136, 685, 4116

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 3,4, 10.,32, 136, 685, 4116
  • A.  685
  • B.  4116
  • C.  32
  • D.  10
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 5, 10, 40, 80, 320, 550, 2560.

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 5, 10, 40, 80, 320, 550, 2560.
  • A.  80
  • B.  320
  • C.  550
  • D.  2560
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 8,13,21,32,47,63,83

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 8,13,21,32,47,63,83
  • A.  13
  • B.  63
  • C.  32
  • D.  47
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 8,27, 125,343, 1331

In the following question, one term in series is wrong. Find out the wrong term? 8,27, 125,343, 1331
  • A.  8
  • B.  1331
  • C.  343
  • D.  None of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D
Page 1 of 612345...Last »