Antonyms

MCQsQuestion.com has 80 Question/Answers about Topic Antonyms

AMIABLE

AMIABLE Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Affable
  • B.  Crabby
  • C.  Amicable
  • D.  Cheerful
  • Correct Answer: Option B

PERNICIOUS

PERNICIOUS Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Malign
  • B.  Innocuous
  • C.  Nefarious
  • D.  Lethal
  • Correct Answer: Option B

NEPOTISM

NEPOTISM Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Inclination
  • B.  Fairness
  • C.  Unfairness
  • D.  Discrimination
  • Correct Answer: Option B

FACETIOUS

FACETIOUS Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Dizzy
  • B.  Solemn
  • C.  Niggling
  • D.  Amusing
  • Correct Answer: Option B

FORTUITOUS

FORTUITOUS Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Lucky
  • B.  Soft spoken
  • C.  Harworking
  • D.  Unlucky
  • Correct Answer: Option D

DREADFUL

DREADFUL Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Atrocious
  • B.  Pleasant
  • C.  Awful
  • D.  Beastly
  • Correct Answer: Option B

RETREAT

RETREAT Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Flight
  • B.  Arrival
  • C.  Evacuation
  • D.  Ebb
  • Correct Answer: Option B

PLACATE

PLACATE Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Agitate
  • B.  Cheer
  • C.  Appease
  • D.  Pacify
  • Correct Answer: Option A

MITIGATE

MITIGATE Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Abate
  • B.  Intensify
  • C.  Calm
  • D.  Compose
  • Correct Answer: Option B

STIGMA

STIGMA Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Blame
  • B.  Blot
  • C.  Credit
  • D.  Taint
  • Correct Answer: Option C

SMUG

SMUG Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Unhappy
  • B.  Self-satisfied
  • C.  Pompous
  • D.  Jubliant
  • Correct Answer: Option A

SPURIOUS

SPURIOUS Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Forged
  • B.  Simulated
  • C.  Authentic
  • D.  Bogus
  • Correct Answer: Option C

BELITTLE

BELITTLE Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Blister
  • B.  Exaggerate
  • C.  Write off
  • D.  Underestimate
  • Correct Answer: Option B

ELATED

ELATED Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Snappy
  • B.  Zestful
  • C.  Peppy
  • D.  Upset
  • Correct Answer: Option D

BRISK

BRISK Whats is Antonyms
  • A.  Bustling
  • B.  Nimble
  • C.  Agile
  • D.  Sluggish
  • Correct Answer: Option D
Page 1 of 612345...Last »