Which data type is not valid in PHP for type casting?

Which data type is not valid in PHP for type casting?
  • A. Null
  • B. Resource
  • C. Float
  • D. Both A and B
  • Correct Answer: Option D

For converting base 8 to base 10, which function is used

For converting base 8 to base 10, which function is used
  • A. DecOct ( )
  • B. OctBin ( )
  • C. OctDec ( )
  • D. HexOct ( )
  • Correct Answer: Option C

PHP supports

PHP supports
  • A. Public variables
  • B. Private variables
  • C. Protected variables
  • D. All of them
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Strtupper ( ) function returns

Strtupper ( ) function returns
  • A. All uppercase string
  • B. All lowercase string
  • C. First letter capitalized
  • D. None of them
  • Correct Answer: Option A

How many operators PHP offer for strings?

How many operators PHP offer for strings?
  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Which function is identical to Strstr ( )?

Which function is identical to Strstr ( )?
  • A. Strlen ( )
  • B. Strchar ( )
  • C. Strcmp ( )
  • D. None of them
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In PHP4.1 and later versions, cookies name/value pair are added to the

In PHP4.1 and later versions, cookies name/value pair are added to the
  • A. Superglobal array
  • B. $_COOKIE
  • C. Global function
  • D. Both A and B
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Default numbering for an array indices starts from

Default numbering for an array indices starts from
  • B. 1
  • C. 2
  • D. 3
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Rmdir (directory) function is used for

Rmdir (directory) function is used for
  • A. Removing files directory
  • B. Removing empty directory
  • C. Removing all old directories
  • D. All of them
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Get method assigns its data to web server that’s why

Get method assigns its data to web server that’s why
  • A. It has limited length
  • B. It has greater capacity
  • C. It may encounter some errors
  • D. None
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Output of Md5 is

Output of Md5 is
  • A. 8 octal digest characters
  • B. 32 hexa digest characters
  • C. 2 binary digest characters
  • D. None of them
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Operator that is used for heredoc syntax

Operator that is used for heredoc syntax
  • A. < >
  • B. ??
  • C. [[ ]]
  • D. <<<
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Meaning of superglobal arrays is it can be

Meaning of superglobal arrays is it can be
  • A. Referenced inside a function
  • B. Referenced outside of function
  • C. Used without declaring global first
  • D. All of them
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Which function take two arguments and returns true if element contained as a value of an array?

Which function take two arguments and returns true if element contained as a value of an array?
  • A. is_array ( ) function
  • B. in_array ( ) function
  • C. count ( ) function
  • D. isset ( ) function
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Integers are also known as

Integers are also known as
  • A. Short integers
  • B. Double
  • C. floating point numbers
  • D. long
  • Correct Answer: Option D
Page 1 of 1012345...10...Last »