HTML

MCQsQuestion.com has 47 Question/Answers about Topic HTML

In a linked list array, objects are referred to as

In a linked list array, objects are referred to as
  • A. Instances
  • B. Attributes
  • C. Nodes
  • D. Entity
  • Correct Answer: Option C

A simple type whose values contain no subparts, is called

A simple type whose values contain no subparts, is called
  • A. Integer type
  • B. String type
  • C. Boolean type
  • D. Aggregate type
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Techniques that are used to combine various software components are referred to as

Techniques that are used to combine various software components are referred to as
  • A. Design members
  • B. Design Patterns
  • C. Physical design member
  • D. Logical design member
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Part of a recursive algorithm that handles a simple input that can be solved without resorting to a recursive call, is known as

Part of a recursive algorithm that handles a simple input that can be solved without resorting to a recursive call, is known as
  • A. Base case
  • B. Recursive case
  • C. Summation case
  • D. Relational case
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Members of a set are drawn from a larger population known as

Members of a set are drawn from a larger population known as
  • A. Data type
  • B. Primitive type
  • C. Compound type
  • D. Base type
  • Correct Answer: Option D

A recursive agorithm must have

A recursive agorithm must have
  • A. 1 part
  • B. 2 parts
  • C. 3 parts
  • D. 4 parts
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Factorial’s definition contains a recursive part and

Factorial’s definition contains a recursive part and
  • A. Data cases
  • B. Symmetric case
  • C. Reflexive cases
  • D. Base cases
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Outputs of a function can also be referred to

Outputs of a function can also be referred to
  • A. Instances
  • B. Parameters
  • C. Range
  • D. Domain
  • Correct Answer: Option C

A data item can be thought of a member of a

A data item can be thought of a member of a
  • A. Type
  • B. Function
  • C. Standard
  • D. Structure
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Data structure that support ef?cient insertion of new records, is said to be

Data structure that support ef?cient insertion of new records, is said to be
  • A. Array
  • B. Hash table
  • C. Pointer
  • D. Stack
  • Correct Answer: Option B

An algorithm with running-time of a highest-order term containing a factor of n2 is said to have a

An algorithm with running-time of a highest-order term containing a factor of n2 is said to have a
  • A. Quadratic growth rate
  • B. Exponential growth rate
  • C. Absolute growth rate
  • D. Linear growth rate
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Rate at which cost of algorithm grows as size of its input grows is called its

Rate at which cost of algorithm grows as size of its input grows is called its
  • A. Input growth
  • B. Outcome growth
  • C. Growth rate
  • D. Processing rate
  • Correct Answer: Option C

For implementation of PR quadtree data structure, design pattern to use is

For implementation of PR quadtree data structure, design pattern to use is
  • A. Visitor
  • B. Flyweights
  • C. Composite
  • D. Compound
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Basic technique of using an array which is considered safer and easier is named as

Basic technique of using an array which is considered safer and easier is named as
  • A. Built-in array
  • B. User defined array
  • C. Vector
  • D. Aggregate array
  • Correct Answer: Option C

A collection of objects that are residing in one unit, is called

A collection of objects that are residing in one unit, is called
  • A. Structure
  • B. Aggregate
  • C. Domain
  • D. Array
  • Correct Answer: Option B
Page 1 of 41234