standard graphic symbols

MCQsQuestion.com has 10 Question/Answers about Topic standard graphic symbols

2 to 4 line decoder will have

2 to 4 line decoder will have
  • A. 2enables
  • B. 3enables
  • C. 4enables
  • D. 8enables
  • Correct Answer: Option A

According to ANSI standard outputs are placed in which blocks

According to ANSI standard outputs are placed in which blocks
  • A. top
  • B. bottom
  • C. left
  • D. right
  • Correct Answer: Option D

2^3 would have

2^3 would have
  • A. 2inputs
  • B. 3inputs
  • C. 8inputs
  • D. 16inputs
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Ripple counter is represented by qualifying symbol of

Ripple counter is represented by qualifying symbol of
  • A. RCTR
  • B. CTR
  • C. ALU
  • D. RCT
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Standard for components recognition is standard given by

Standard for components recognition is standard given by
  • A. ANSI
  • B. ANIS
  • C. AISN
  • D. AINS
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Active low is represented symbol of

Active low is represented symbol of
  • A. small square
  • B. large square
  • C. large triangle
  • D. small triangle
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Symbol ∑ represents

Symbol ∑ represents
  • A. Addition
  • B. Subtraction
  • C. Multiplication
  • D. None
  • Correct Answer: Option A

7483 IC is enclosed in a package of

7483 IC is enclosed in a package of
  • A. 12pins
  • B. 14pins
  • C. 16pins
  • D. 18pins
  • Correct Answer: Option C

ANSI/IEEE standard for logic functions uses

ANSI/IEEE standard for logic functions uses
  • A. circular shape
  • B. rectangular shape
  • C. square shape
  • D. triangular shape
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Demultiplexer in qualifying symbols is represented as

Demultiplexer in qualifying symbols is represented as
  • A. RCTR
  • B. CTR
  • C. Demultiplexer
  • D. Multiplexer
  • Correct Answer: Option C