Quizzes dld

MCQsQuestion.com has 99 Question/Answers about Topic Quizzes dld

According to ANSI standard carry output is designated by

According to ANSI standard carry output is designated by
  • A. CI
  • B. CO
  • C. CP
  • D. CT
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Symbol Π represents a

Symbol Π represents a
  • A. Adder
  • B. Ripple counter
  • C. Multiplier
  • D. None
  • Correct Answer: Option D

OR-AND-invert implementation needs

OR-AND-invert implementation needs
  • A. subtraction of sum
  • B. sum of products
  • C. product of sums
  • D. subtraction of product
  • Correct Answer: Option C

IC of 7 segment display is numbered as

IC of 7 segment display is numbered as
  • A. 7710
  • B. 7720
  • C. 7725
  • D. 7730
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In ASM design flip-flops are considered to be

In ASM design flip-flops are considered to be
  • A. negative edge triggered
  • B. negative level triggered
  • C. positive edge triggered
  • D. negative level triggered
  • Correct Answer: Option C

4bit counter will produce

4bit counter will produce
  • A. 2 outputs
  • B. 4 outputs
  • C. 8 outputs
  • D. 16 outputs
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Discrete element of information is

Discrete element of information is
  • A. data
  • B. control information
  • C. metadata
  • D. operation
  • Correct Answer: Option A

To represent relationship between input and output we use

To represent relationship between input and output we use
  • A. dependency notation
  • B. scientific notation
  • C. qualifying symbol
  • D. rectangular shape
  • Correct Answer: Option A

State box is a shape of

State box is a shape of
  • A. square
  • B. rectangle
  • C. rhombus
  • D. pentagon
  • Correct Answer: Option B

A circuit that goes through prescribed sequence of state is called

A circuit that goes through prescribed sequence of state is called
  • A. flip-flops
  • B. truth tables
  • C. latches
  • D. counters
  • Correct Answer: Option D

An Input/output with small circle is active at

An Input/output with small circle is active at
  • A. 1
  • C. x
  • D. y
  • Correct Answer: Option B

BCD counter is

BCD counter is
  • A. 2bit
  • B. 4bit
  • C. 8bit
  • D. 16bit
  • Correct Answer: Option B

(B65F)⊂16 in decimal number system

(B65F)⊂16 in decimal number system
  • A. (46787)⊂10
  • B. (54671)⊂10
  • C. (46687)⊂10
  • D. (54572)⊂10
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Integrated circuit number 74195 consists of

Integrated circuit number 74195 consists of
  • A. 2 registers
  • B. 4 bit shift registers
  • C. dual d type Flip-flops
  • D. 4 binary adder
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Standard parameter value of Voh in noise margin is

Standard parameter value of Voh in noise margin is
  • A. 2.1V
  • B. 2.2V
  • C. 2.3V
  • D. 2.4V
  • Correct Answer: Option D
Page 1 of 712345...Last »