digital integrated circuits

MCQsQuestion.com has 10 Question/Answers about Topic digital integrated circuits

Bipolar are constructed with

Bipolar are constructed with
  • A. germanium
  • B. silicon
  • C. copper
  • D. both a and b
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Forward biased transistor has voltage greater than

Forward biased transistor has voltage greater than
  • A. 0.3
  • B. 0.5
  • C. 0.6
  • D. 0.9
  • Correct Answer: Option C

1ns is value equal to

1ns is value equal to
  • A. 10^-1
  • B. 10^-3
  • C. 10^-6
  • D. 10^-9
  • Correct Answer: Option D

RTL stands for

RTL stands for
  • A. Resistor transistor logic
  • B. Resistor transistor league
  • C. Resistance transistor logic
  • D. Resistor transmission logic
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Term being used for loading is

Term being used for loading is
  • A. fan
  • B. fan in
  • C. fan out
  • D. out come
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Basic building block of digital circuit is/are

Basic building block of digital circuit is/are
  • A. NAND
  • B. NOR
  • C. AND
  • D. both a and b
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Power formula is

Power formula is
  • A. P=IxV
  • B. P=I+V
  • C. P=I-V
  • D. P=I/V
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Unit used for power dissipation is

Unit used for power dissipation is
  • A. nW
  • B. ns
  • C. mW
  • D. mm
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Maximum noise is referred to as

Maximum noise is referred to as
  • A. error
  • B. damage
  • C. noise
  • D. noise margin
  • Correct Answer: Option D

MOS is being used in

MOS is being used in
  • A. LSI
  • B. VLSI
  • C. MSI
  • D. both a and b
  • Correct Answer: Option D