In STS Multiplexer, type of signal at input and output of an add/drop multiplexer is

In STS Multiplexer, type of signal at input and output of an add/drop multiplexer is
  • A. Different
  • B. Zero
  • C. Converted
  • D. Same
  • Correct Answer: Option D

IC type 7483 consists of

IC type 7483 consists of
  • A. 1bit IC
  • B. 2bits IC
  • C. 3bits IC
  • D. 4bits IC
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In synchronous circuits, present state is determined by

In synchronous circuits, present state is determined by
  • A. Unclocked flip-flops
  • B. clocked flip-flops
  • C. flip-flops
  • D. latches
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Analysis of combinational circuits is a

Analysis of combinational circuits is a
  • A. Direct Process
  • B. indirect process
  • C. Reverse Process
  • D. None
  • Correct Answer: Option A

An identity element w.r.t addition

An identity element w.r.t addition
  • A. x-1
  • B. x+1
  • C. x-0
  • D. x+0
  • Correct Answer: Option D

According to boolean algebra, postulate 2 w.r.t addition is

According to boolean algebra, postulate 2 w.r.t addition is
  • A. x+0=x
  • B. x+0=1
  • C. x+0=0
  • D. x+1=0
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Emitter current is given by

Emitter current is given by
  • A. collector*base
  • B. collector/base
  • C. collector + base
  • D. collector-base
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Time takes to carry and propagate through full adder is called

Time takes to carry and propagate through full adder is called
  • A. cycle delay
  • B. clock delay
  • C. propagation delay
  • D. reset delay
  • Correct Answer: Option C

If two systems have different codes then circuit inserted between them is

If two systems have different codes then circuit inserted between them is
  • A. combinational circuit
  • B. sequential circuit
  • C. combinational sequence circuit
  • D. conversion circuit
  • Correct Answer: Option D

IC of 7 segment display contains

IC of 7 segment display contains
  • A. 4 leds
  • B. 5 leds
  • C. 6 leds
  • D. 7 leds
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Output sum of two decimal digits can be represented in

Output sum of two decimal digits can be represented in
  • A. Gray code
  • B. excess-3
  • C. BCD
  • D. hexadecimal
  • Correct Answer: Option C

IC decoders are made with

IC decoders are made with
  • A. AND gate
  • B. OR gate
  • C. NAND gate
  • D. XOR gate
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In last step of design procedure we

In last step of design procedure we
  • A. draw map
  • B. draw circuit
  • C. draw table
  • D. draw a logic diagram
  • Correct Answer: Option D

A five variable karnaugh map needs

A five variable karnaugh map needs
  • A. 32 squares
  • B. 33 squares
  • C. 34 squares
  • D. 35 squares
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Combinational circuit can be implemented with two ICS, one is 7404 and other one is?

Combinational circuit can be implemented with two ICS, one is 7404 and other one is?
  • A. 7000
  • B. 7474
  • C. 7480
  • D. None
  • Correct Answer: Option C
Page 1 of 1912345...10...Last »