Quizzes dip

MCQsQuestion.com has 416 Question/Answers about Topic Quizzes dip

Orthonormal filter is developed around filter called

Orthonormal filter is developed around filter called
  • A. up sampling
  • B. filtering
  • C. Digital segment filtering
  • D. prototype
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Tuple is referred to as

Tuple is referred to as
  • A. 1D vector
  • B. 2D vector
  • C. 3D vector
  • D. 4D vector
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Function changing shape is called

Function changing shape is called
  • A. scaling function
  • B. shaping function
  • C. down sampling
  • D. blurring
  • Correct Answer: Option A

For shifting origin function is multiplied with

For shifting origin function is multiplied with
  • A. None
  • B. −1
  • C. √−1
  • D. 1
  • Correct Answer: Option A

First derivatives are positive at points on

First derivatives are positive at points on
  • A. ramp
  • B. step
  • C. roof
  • D. edges
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Degraded image is given in a

Degraded image is given in a
  • A. frequency domain
  • B. time domain
  • C. spatial domain
  • D. plane
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Laplacian detector is

Laplacian detector is
  • A. coupled
  • B. isolated
  • C. isomorphic
  • D. isotropic
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Radio waves have largest

Radio waves have largest
  • A. wavelength
  • B. frequency
  • C. energy
  • D. power
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Slope of ramp and degree of blurring are

Slope of ramp and degree of blurring are
  • A. directly proportional
  • B. inversely proportional
  • C. indirectly proportional
  • D. exponentially proportional
  • Correct Answer: Option B

PSF stands for

PSF stands for
  • A. probability spread function
  • B. point spread function
  • C. probability spike function
  • D. point spike function
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Detecting anomalies is a major theme of

Detecting anomalies is a major theme of
  • A. lithography
  • B. astronomy
  • C. industrial inspection
  • D. medicine inspection
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Matrix is made up of

Matrix is made up of
  • A. rows
  • B. column
  • C. values
  • D. Both A and B
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Subband of input image, showing dv(m,n) is called

Subband of input image, showing dv(m,n) is called
  • A. approximation
  • B. vertical detail
  • C. horizontal detail
  • D. diagonal detail
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Closing is used for

Closing is used for
  • A. separation
  • B. compression
  • C. decompression
  • D. filling holes
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Decomposition in subband coding is performed to

Decomposition in subband coding is performed to
  • A. segment image
  • B. reconstruct image
  • C. blur image
  • D. sharpened image
  • Correct Answer: Option B
Page 1 of 2812345...1020...Last »