introduction to digital image processing

MCQsQuestion.com has 10 Question/Answers about Topic introduction to digital image processing

For marine acquisition energy source consists usually of

For marine acquisition energy source consists usually of
  • A. five gun towed
  • B. four gun towed
  • C. three gun towed
  • D. two gun towed
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Which radio wave band having longest wavelength

Which radio wave band having longest wavelength
  • A. gamma rays
  • B. x-rays
  • C. radio waves
  • D. ultraviolet
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Which waves can penetrate through clouds

Which waves can penetrate through clouds
  • A. ultrasonic
  • B. radar
  • C. visible and infrared
  • D. gamma
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Corn smut is particularly

Corn smut is particularly
  • A. useful
  • B. harmful
  • C. meaningful
  • D. damaging
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Which one is not area of digital image processing

Which one is not area of digital image processing
  • A. law enforcement
  • B. lithography
  • C. medicine
  • D. voice calling
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Angiography uses what technique

Angiography uses what technique
  • A. image addition
  • B. image multiplication
  • C. None
  • D. image division
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Early bartlane systems were capable of coding image in

Early bartlane systems were capable of coding image in
  • A. two gray levels
  • B. three gray levels
  • C. four gray levels
  • D. five gray level
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Oldest source of EM radiations used for imaging

Oldest source of EM radiations used for imaging
  • A. visible
  • B. gamma
  • C. x-rays
  • D. ultraviolet
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Wavelength of near infrared ranges from

Wavelength of near infrared ranges from
  • A. 0.76-1.90
  • B. 0.76-0.90
  • C. 0.36-0.90
  • D. 0.76-0.10
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Manufactured goods often checked using

Manufactured goods often checked using
  • A. voice over IP
  • B. digital image processing
  • C. audio processing
  • D. video processing
  • Correct Answer: Option B