UML language is helpful in developing

UML language is helpful in developing
  • A. software systems
  • B. hardware systems
  • C. control systems
  • D. instrumental systems
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Data which can be accessed by any function in a program is

Data which can be accessed by any function in a program is
  • A. local data
  • B. global data
  • C. variable
  • D. string
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Gorden Moore was co-founder of

Gorden Moore was co-founder of
  • A. Intel
  • B. HP
  • C. Dell
  • D. Sony
  • Correct Answer: Option A

All functions that operate on data must be modified to deal with

All functions that operate on data must be modified to deal with
  • A. long data type
  • B. short data type
  • C. string data type
  • D. character data type
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Python was released publicly in

Python was released publicly in
  • A. 1941
  • B. 1971
  • C. 1981
  • D. 1991
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Data type is shifted from short type to long type when

Data type is shifted from short type to long type when
  • A. value range decreases
  • B. value range increases
  • C. value range becomes zero
  • D. value range become infinite
  • Correct Answer: Option B

A computer is a device that can perform computations and make

A computer is a device that can perform computations and make
  • A. sequential statements
  • B. Arithmetic statements
  • C. logical statements
  • D. algebraic statements
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Open source operating system includes

Open source operating system includes
  • A. Linux
  • B. Windows
  • C. Android
  • D. Apple
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In C++ even simplest floating point value tend to be imprecise, this imprecision is called

In C++ even simplest floating point value tend to be imprecise, this imprecision is called
  • A. Type casting
  • B. Roundoff errors
  • C. Promotion of types
  • D. None of them
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Which from following is not a part of for statement?

Which from following is not a part of for statement?
  • A. Initialization
  • B. Statement checker
  • C. Continuation condition
  • D. Update
  • Correct Answer: Option B

An object in a class is often called

An object in a class is often called
  • A. element
  • B. instance
  • C. bit
  • D. baud
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Provision of a single interface to entities of different types is termed as

Provision of a single interface to entities of different types is termed as
  • A. polymorphism
  • B. dimorphism
  • C. trimorphisim
  • D. automorphism
  • Correct Answer: Option A

User defined data types include

User defined data types include
  • A. angle
  • B. integer
  • C. character
  • D. string
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Analysis process which involves analyzing and designing of system from an object-oriented programming is termed as

Analysis process which involves analyzing and designing of system from an object-oriented programming is termed as
  • A. Object Analysis
  • B. Object Oriented Analysis
  • C. Overall Oriented Analysis
  • D. System Analysis
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Use of existing assets in some form within software product development process is termed as

Use of existing assets in some form within software product development process is termed as
  • A. reusability
  • B. usability
  • C. robust
  • D. reboot
  • Correct Answer: Option A
Page 1 of 1012345...10...Last »