applications of computers

MCQsQuestion.com has 10 Question/Answers about Topic applications of computers

In computer, benefit of CAD may be summed up as

In computer, benefit of CAD may be summed up as
  • A. accuracy
  • B. repeatability
  • C. speed and flexibility of production
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In computer, CAT stands for

In computer, CAT stands for
  • A. computerized axial topography
  • B. computer aided topography
  • C. computer aided translation
  • D. computer adaptive test
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In computer, CAL stands for

In computer, CAL stands for
  • A. computer aided learning
  • B. computer assist learning
  • C. computer added learning
  • D. computer and learning
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Education system in which student doesn’t need to attend institute is called

Education system in which student doesn’t need to attend institute is called
  • A. distance learning
  • B. online education
  • C. virtual class room
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In computer, CBT stands for

In computer, CBT stands for
  • A. computer based trade
  • B. computer based training
  • C. certificate based training
  • D. computer based transactions
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Use of computer in education is started in

Use of computer in education is started in
  • A. 1960s
  • B. 1970s
  • C. 1980s
  • D. 1990s
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In computer, MICR stands for

In computer, MICR stands for
  • A. magic in character redo
  • B. magnetic ink character recorder
  • C. magnetic ink character reader
  • D. magnetic ink chart receipt
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Which of following is not included in document management system?

Which of following is not included in document management system?
  • A. word processing
  • B. desktop publishing
  • C. reprographic
  • D. e-shopping
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Now a days many products are designed using

Now a days many products are designed using
  • A. ATM
  • B. ROBOT
  • C. CAD
  • D. CAM
  • Correct Answer: Option C

CBT software commonly used in

CBT software commonly used in
  • A. education
  • B. forecasting
  • C. manufacturing
  • D. farming
  • Correct Answer: Option A