Which of following is an operating system?

Which of following is an operating system?
  • A. windows XP
  • B. Linux
  • C. UNIX
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In computer, benefit of CAD may be summed up as

In computer, benefit of CAD may be summed up as
  • A. accuracy
  • B. repeatability
  • C. speed and flexibility of production
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In computer, CAT stands for

In computer, CAT stands for
  • A. computerized axial topography
  • B. computer aided topography
  • C. computer aided translation
  • D. computer adaptive test
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In computer, CAL stands for

In computer, CAL stands for
  • A. computer aided learning
  • B. computer assist learning
  • C. computer added learning
  • D. computer and learning
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Education system in which student doesn’t need to attend institute is called

Education system in which student doesn’t need to attend institute is called
  • A. distance learning
  • B. online education
  • C. virtual class room
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In computer, CBT stands for

In computer, CBT stands for
  • A. computer based trade
  • B. computer based training
  • C. certificate based training
  • D. computer based transactions
  • Correct Answer: Option B

PowerPoint can display data from add-in software of MS-Office which is

PowerPoint can display data from add-in software of MS-Office which is
  • A. equation editor
  • B. organization chart
  • C. photo album
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Portion of a document in which you set certain page formatting option is

Portion of a document in which you set certain page formatting option is
  • A. page
  • B. document
  • C. section
  • D. page setup
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Animation effects allows you to

Animation effects allows you to
  • A. add clip art images to your slides
  • B. create a custom transition to next slide
  • C. show bullet items as they are discussed
  • D. put formulas in equation
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Example of word processing software is

Example of word processing software is
  • A. wordperfect
  • B. easy word
  • C. MS-word
  • D. all of these
  • Correct Answer: Option D

All of following are font styles, except

All of following are font styles, except
  • A. bold
  • B. italic
  • C. regular
  • D. superscript
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Shortcut key which inserts a new slide in current presentation is

Shortcut key which inserts a new slide in current presentation is
  • A. Ctrl + N
  • B. Ctrl + M
  • C. Ctrl + S
  • D. Ctrl + K
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Template which lets you to create a new presentation by selecting ready-made font colors and graphics effects is

Template which lets you to create a new presentation by selecting ready-made font colors and graphics effects is
  • A. presentation template
  • B. master slide template
  • C. design template
  • D. animation scheme
  • Correct Answer: Option C

To start microsoft powerpoint application

To start microsoft powerpoint application
  • A. > > all programs > > powerpoint
  • B. hit Ctrl + R then type ppoint.exe and enter
  • C. click start > > run then type powerpoint then press enter
  • D. click shift + P then type powerpnt.exe and enter
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Key which is used to move cursor at beginning of line is

Key which is used to move cursor at beginning of line is
  • A. end key
  • B. enter key
  • C. shift key
  • D. home key
  • Correct Answer: Option D
Page 1 of 2312345...1020...Last »