consumer markets buyer behavior

MCQsQuestion.com has 51 Question/Answers about Topic consumer markets buyer behavior

In social class classification, business professionals without any unusual wealth includes

In social class classification, business professionals without any unusual wealth includes
  • A. upper middles
  • B. working class
  • C. lower uppers
  • D. upper uppers
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Procedure in marketing which consists of enlisting opinion leaders as “brand ambassadors” is called

Procedure in marketing which consists of enlisting opinion leaders as “brand ambassadors” is called
  • A. Leading marketing
  • B. buzz marketing
  • C. online marketing
  • D. none of above
  • Correct Answer: Option B

According to ‘Maslow’s hierarchy of needs’, sense and need of belonging is classified as

According to ‘Maslow’s hierarchy of needs’, sense and need of belonging is classified as
  • A. physiological needs
  • B. social needs
  • C. safety needs
  • D. esteem needs
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Traits that can help defining someone’s personality includes

Traits that can help defining someone’s personality includes
  • A. self-confidence and dominance
  • B. defensiveness and adaptability
  • C. scalability and autonomy
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

When any potential customer become a regular user of product, this change is called

When any potential customer become a regular user of product, this change is called
  • A. adoption
  • B. cognitive dissonance
  • C. pre purchase behavior
  • D. post-purchase behavior
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Customer adopter groups include

Customer adopter groups include
  • A. innovator
  • B. early majority
  • C. laggard
  • D. early adopter
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In social class grouping, white and blue collar workers with average pay can be classified as

In social class grouping, white and blue collar workers with average pay can be classified as
  • A. upper middles
  • B. working class
  • C. middle class
  • D. upper uppers
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Highly involved consumer buying behavior while perceiving significant differences between brands is called

Highly involved consumer buying behavior while perceiving significant differences between brands is called
  • A. complex buoying behavior
  • B. variety seeking buying behavior
  • C. dissonance reducing buying behavior
  • D. habitual buying behavior
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Tendency of difficult understanding related to use of market offering is called

Tendency of difficult understanding related to use of market offering is called
  • A. relative advantage
  • B. complexity
  • C. communicability
  • D. compatibility
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Low involved buying behavior of consumers while perceiving significant differences between brands is called

Low involved buying behavior of consumers while perceiving significant differences between brands is called
  • A. complex buying behavior
  • B. variety seeking buying behavior
  • C. dissonance reducing buying behavior
  • D. habitual buying behavior
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Social class group who rely heavily on inherited wealth is best classified as

Social class group who rely heavily on inherited wealth is best classified as
  • A. upper middles
  • B. working class
  • C. lower uppers
  • D. upper uppers
  • Correct Answer: Option D

A descriptive thought about something held by a person is classified as

A descriptive thought about something held by a person is classified as
  • A. learning
  • B. attitudes
  • C. beliefs
  • D. perception
  • Correct Answer: Option C

According to customers, trend to screen out most of information from advertisement they are exposed to from is classified as

According to customers, trend to screen out most of information from advertisement they are exposed to from is classified as
  • A. selective attention
  • B. selective distortion
  • C. selective retention
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option A

‘psychological factors’ that affect consumer’s buying behaviors includes

‘psychological factors’ that affect consumer’s buying behaviors includes
  • A. motivation
  • B. perception
  • C. beliefs and attitudes
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

To form significant picture of world, process of information selection, organizing and interpreting is referred as

To form significant picture of world, process of information selection, organizing and interpreting is referred as
  • A. perception
  • B. brand image
  • C. self-concept
  • D. self-image
  • Correct Answer: Option A
Page 1 of 41234