Quizzes Marketing Management

MCQsQuestion.com has 297 Question/Answers about Topic Quizzes Marketing Management

Convenient products and services are mostly served to customers who are

Convenient products and services are mostly served to customers who are
  • A. geographically constrained
  • B. time constrained
  • C. money constrained
  • D. both b and c
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Individual who shapes product specifications and plays role in negotiating are classified as

Individual who shapes product specifications and plays role in negotiating are classified as
  • A. buyer
  • B. supplier
  • C. approvers
  • D. providers
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Quantitative tracking data which shows how marketing mix are performing its best are classified as

Quantitative tracking data which shows how marketing mix are performing its best are classified as
  • A. brand valuation
  • B. assets evaluation
  • C. brand audit
  • D. brand tracking studies
  • Correct Answer: Option D

People who express taste and independence are classified as

People who express taste and independence are classified as
  • A. actualizes
  • B. non-actualizes
  • C. makers
  • D. non-makers
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Substantial growth potential industry and its firm’s is called

Substantial growth potential industry and its firm’s is called
  • A. low market penetration index
  • B. high market penetration index
  • C. stretched market penetration index
  • D. strict demand
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Industrial strategy to build large scale industries by bidding process is classified as

Industrial strategy to build large scale industries by bidding process is classified as
  • A. systems buying
  • B. management supplies
  • C. systems contracting
  • D. system selling
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Group of products includes recognized product family in product hierarchy is classified as

Group of products includes recognized product family in product hierarchy is classified as
  • A. product line
  • B. product class
  • C. need family
  • D. product family
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In close-ended question, use of scale having two bipolar words to record response of respondent’s is classified as

In close-ended question, use of scale having two bipolar words to record response of respondent’s is classified as
  • A. semantic differential
  • B. Likert scale
  • C. multiple choice
  • D. dichotomous
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Mean of persuasion in elaboration likelihood model is

Mean of persuasion in elaboration likelihood model is
  • A. peripheral route
  • B. elaboration route
  • C. value route
  • D. likelihood route
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Lower product-penetration percentage, the

Lower product-penetration percentage, the
  • A. higher potential
  • B. lower potential
  • C. higher buying power
  • D. lower buying power
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Systematic design which analysis and report of data is called

Systematic design which analysis and report of data is called
  • A. systematic research
  • B. research validity
  • C. marketing research
  • D. research process
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Market which consists large number of buyers of product that are supplied, rented or sold to others is classified as

Market which consists large number of buyers of product that are supplied, rented or sold to others is classified as
  • A. consumer market
  • B. business market
  • C. organization market
  • D. large markets
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Esteem and knowledge together can create

Esteem and knowledge together can create
  • A. brand awareness
  • B. brand knowledge
  • C. brand stature
  • D. brand value
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Ice-cream brand sell their same serving of ice-cream at different depending where you can buy, is an example of

Ice-cream brand sell their same serving of ice-cream at different depending where you can buy, is an example of
  • A. location pricing
  • B. channel pricing
  • C. customer segment pricing
  • D. product-form pricing
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Representative heuristic and availability heuristic are types of

Representative heuristic and availability heuristic are types of
  • A. motivation heuristic
  • B. peripheral heuristic
  • C. expectancy heuristic
  • D. decision heuristic
  • Correct Answer: Option D
Page 1 of 2012345...1020...Last »