creating longterm loyalty relationships

MCQsQuestion.com has 12 Question/Answers about Topic creating longterm loyalty relationships

Customized products and services for customers and interaction to individual customers are part of

Customized products and services for customers and interaction to individual customers are part of
  • A. retailer
  • B. customer relationship management
  • C. Company relationship management
  • D. supplier management
  • Correct Answer: Option B

‘total customer benefits’ includes

‘total customer benefits’ includes
  • A. product benefits
  • B. services benefit
  • C. image benefit
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Perceived monetary value of all benefits which customer’s expect from a given product because of brand image is called

Perceived monetary value of all benefits which customer’s expect from a given product because of brand image is called
  • A. total customer benefit
  • B. total customer cost
  • C. total economic cost
  • D. total functional cost
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Process of building, organizing and using databases of customer’s to build customer relationship is classified as

Process of building, organizing and using databases of customer’s to build customer relationship is classified as
  • A. database marketing
  • B. customer database
  • C. detailed database
  • D. company database
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In buyer decision process, percentage of potential customers in a given target market is called

In buyer decision process, percentage of potential customers in a given target market is called
  • A. customer funnel
  • B. company funnel
  • C. marketing funnel
  • D. retailers funnel
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Difference between customer’s evaluation including all costs incurred and benefits is called

Difference between customer’s evaluation including all costs incurred and benefits is called
  • A. customer perceived value
  • B. company market value
  • C. customer affordability
  • D. customer reliability
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Regular customers of company’s products are rewarded by designed programs are classified as

Regular customers of company’s products are rewarded by designed programs are classified as
  • A. customer's program
  • B. frequency programs
  • C. distribution programs
  • D. None of above
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Process of manage information about customer’s to maximize loyalty is said to be

Process of manage information about customer’s to maximize loyalty is said to be
  • A. company relationship management
  • B. supplier management
  • C. retailer
  • D. customer relationship management
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Third step in customer’s value analysis is

Third step in customer’s value analysis is
  • A. assessing attributes importance
  • B. assessing company's performance
  • C. monitoring competitor
  • D. both b and c
  • Correct Answer: Option D

A company’s monetary, time and energy cost, all are included in

A company’s monetary, time and energy cost, all are included in
  • A. total customer cost
  • B. psychological cost
  • C. personal benefits
  • D. image benefits
  • Correct Answer: Option A

First step in analysis of customer value is to

First step in analysis of customer value is to
  • A. identify customer's value attributes
  • B. assessing attributes importance
  • C. assessing company's performance
  • D. assessing competitor
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Number of customers or potential customers who will help in company’s growth is classified as

Number of customers or potential customers who will help in company’s growth is classified as
  • A. customer base
  • B. retailer base
  • C. distributor's base
  • D. marketer's base
  • Correct Answer: Option A