crafting brand positioning

MCQsQuestion.com has 20 Question/Answers about Topic crafting brand positioning

Value proposition in which customer is focused, is result of

Value proposition in which customer is focused, is result of
  • A. targeting
  • B. positioning
  • C. extract target
  • D. segmenting
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Product or set of product which functions are close substitutes is classified as

Product or set of product which functions are close substitutes is classified as
  • A. competitive membership
  • B. category membership
  • C. position membership
  • D. target membership
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Brand which competes with other and to focus on competitive analysis is best classified as

Brand which competes with other and to focus on competitive analysis is best classified as
  • A. competitive frame of reference
  • B. visual frame of reference
  • C. positioned frame of reference
  • D. extended frame of reference
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Brand association which can be made superior and distinctive relevance to competitor

Brand association which can be made superior and distinctive relevance to competitor
  • A. desirability
  • B. deliverability
  • C. differentiability
  • D. feasibility
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Differentiability, deliverability and desirability are considered as

Differentiability, deliverability and desirability are considered as
  • A. points of references
  • B. points of positioning
  • C. points of association
  • D. points of differences
  • Correct Answer: Option D

A company can create differentiation for its product with help of

A company can create differentiation for its product with help of
  • A. channel differentiation
  • B. image differentiation
  • C. employee differentiation
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

A company which satisfies needs of customers with same products are considered as

A company which satisfies needs of customers with same products are considered as
  • A. competitor
  • B. industry
  • C. Corporation
  • D. organization
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Attributes that are valued by customers are classified as

Attributes that are valued by customers are classified as
  • A. customer leverage advantage
  • B. customer advantage
  • C. competitor inspired advantage
  • D. relied advantage
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Dimension points of parity includes

Dimension points of parity includes
  • A. category points of parity
  • B. desirable points of parity
  • C. feasible points of parity
  • D. deliverable points of parity
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Brand association which can be made because of internal resources and feasible commitment is classified as

Brand association which can be made because of internal resources and feasible commitment is classified as
  • A. desirability
  • B. deliverability
  • C. differentiability
  • D. feasibility
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Communication, inspiration and simplification are criteria for designing

Communication, inspiration and simplification are criteria for designing
  • A. legitimate mantra
  • B. straddle mantra
  • C. visual mantra
  • D. branding mantra
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Type of competitive advantage which is used as springboard to create new advantages is classified as

Type of competitive advantage which is used as springboard to create new advantages is classified as
  • A. leverage able advantage
  • B. non leverage advantage
  • C. announced advantage
  • D. inspiring advantage
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In brand mantra, process of defining category and setting brand boundaries is classified in dimension of

In brand mantra, process of defining category and setting brand boundaries is classified in dimension of
  • A. communication
  • B. inspiration
  • C. simplifying
  • D. straddling
  • Correct Answer: Option A

When companies have effective and efficient distribution channels, this differentiation is classified as

When companies have effective and efficient distribution channels, this differentiation is classified as
  • A. effective differentiation
  • B. channel differentiation
  • C. efficient differentiation
  • D. working differentiation
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Compelling images those appeal customer’s psychological needs is considered as

Compelling images those appeal customer’s psychological needs is considered as
  • A. employee differentiation
  • B. process differentiation
  • C. image differentiation
  • D. working differentiation
  • Correct Answer: Option C
Page 1 of 212