quizzes BBA

MCQsQuestion.com has 307 Question/Answers about Topic quizzes BBA

Occupations involving strength and coordination belong to personality orientation of

Occupations involving strength and coordination belong to personality orientation of
  • A. realistic orientation
  • B. investigative orientation
  • C. social orientation
  • D. artistic orientation
  • Correct Answer: Option A

People with realistic personality approach often choose careers as

People with realistic personality approach often choose careers as
  • A. bankers
  • B. investment managers
  • C. engineers
  • D. credit managers
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Work streams talent management system includes

Work streams talent management system includes
  • A. industry leading compensation
  • B. performance applications
  • C. knowledge management applications
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

People attracted to occupation involving cognitive activities are classified as

People attracted to occupation involving cognitive activities are classified as
  • A. realistic orientation
  • B. investigative orientation
  • C. social orientation
  • D. artistic orientation
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In career development focus, compensations planned for non-job related activities is part of

In career development focus, compensations planned for non-job related activities is part of
  • A. training and development
  • B. performance appraisal
  • C. recruiting and placement
  • D. compensation and benefits
  • Correct Answer: Option D

In career development, providing assignments that develop careers is part of

In career development, providing assignments that develop careers is part of
  • A. individual role
  • B. manager role
  • C. employer role
  • D. line manager
  • Correct Answer: Option B

In career stage, when employees does more of an explicit career planning is called

In career stage, when employees does more of an explicit career planning is called
  • A. stabilization sub stage
  • B. trial sub stage
  • C. establishment stage
  • D. exploration stage
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In career development focus, matching job and individual competencies is part of

In career development focus, matching job and individual competencies is part of
  • A. training and development
  • B. performance appraisal
  • C. recruiting and placement
  • D. compensation and benefits
  • Correct Answer: Option C

People having careers as school administrator can be classified as

People having careers as school administrator can be classified as
  • A. social
  • B. conventional
  • C. career anchors
  • D. artistic
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Main key in supervisory skills is

Main key in supervisory skills is
  • A. coaching
  • B. mentoring
  • C. appraisal performance
  • D. both A and B
  • Correct Answer: Option D

People with career of ‘lawyer’ can be classified under

People with career of ‘lawyer’ can be classified under
  • A. enterprising orientation
  • B. investigative orientation
  • C. social orientation
  • D. conventional orientation
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Level of trust reflects mentor’s

Level of trust reflects mentor’s
  • A. professional competence
  • B. consistency
  • C. ability to communicate
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Helping retirees and preparing them for retirement is an aim of

Helping retirees and preparing them for retirement is an aim of
  • A. phased retirement
  • B. preretirement counseling
  • C. honoring experience
  • D. modifying selection procedure
  • Correct Answer: Option B

An automated end to end process of planning and recruiting employees is called

An automated end to end process of planning and recruiting employees is called
  • A. phased retirement
  • B. pre-retirement counseling
  • C. talent management
  • D. modifying selection procedure
  • Correct Answer: Option C

In career development, assessing your own career interests is included in

In career development, assessing your own career interests is included in
  • A. individual role
  • B. manager role
  • C. employer role
  • D. line manager
  • Correct Answer: Option A
Page 1 of 2112345...1020...Last »